Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Opendoor Brokerage LLC - Contact: Homes@opendoor.com
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Opendoor Brokerage LLC - Contact: Homes@opendoor.com 1404 Oak Place A Apopka, FL 32712
Sold on 09/16/2025
$145,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/16/2025
09/16/2025
Taxes
$462(2024)
$462(2024)
Lot Size
10,424 SQFT
10,424 SQFT
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1975
1975
County
Orange County
Orange County
Listed By
Karen Albright, Opendoor Brokerage LLC, Contact: Homes@opendoor.com
Bought with
Julie Ruh, Coldwell Banker Realty
Julie Ruh, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 17 2026 at 5:21 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 17 2026 at 5:21 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Subdivision
- Errol Oaks Condo 01
Property Features
- Foundation: Slab
Heating and Cooling
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $527/Monthly
Flooring
- Carpet
- Tile
Exterior Features
- Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Available, Water Source: Public, Electricity Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
- Assigned
- Covered
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 1,087 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Aug 21, 2025
Price Changed
$150,000
-3%
-$5,000
Aug 07, 2025
Price Changed
$155,000
-3%
-$4,000
Jul 24, 2025
Price Changed
$159,000
-2%
-$4,000
Jul 10, 2025
Price Changed
$163,000
-3%
-$5,000
Jun 26, 2025
Price Changed
$168,000
-1%
-$2,000
Jun 12, 2025
Price Changed
$170,000
-1%
-$2,000
Jun 03, 2025
Listed
$172,000
-
-
Additional Information: Opendoor Brokerage LLC | Homes@opendoor.com
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 05:21. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description